Wednesday, September 17, 2014

Calvin Johnson has invited you to Family Sharing.

Calvin Johnson has invited you to Family Sharing.
View Invitation

Share music, movies, books, and TV shows
Download each other's purchased apps
Share family photos and videos
Schedule events on the family calendar
Share your location with family members
Find your family's missing devices

Thursday, July 21, 2011

HOT

Soooo its suppose to get to 99 today with the heat index above that...yesterday my car temp read 101...this is ri-dam-diculous. I dont mind 75 but 101...really...can a preggo lady get a break lol. I've been staying in my house in the good ole AC and plan to remain here for a long long time.

Thursday, June 23, 2011

So Tired

I am soooo tired today. I feel huge and I know I still have 3 months to go. I know it will be okay. I'm overjoyed about being preggo so I accept my hugeness today with gratitude to the Lord. :-)

Thursday, June 9, 2011

Soooooooo...Where I've been

I know it's been forever since I've posted on this blog. I've been super busy growing a baby. Yes that's right...I'm preggers. I still got 3 months left of baking, but my husband and I are excited. With that said...not much knitting going on, but so have plans for a ton of baby knits...and also going to try my hand at sewing some baby quilts and blankets.....we will see how that works out.

I hope everyone has been doing well and is having a good start to the summer. For me its stupid hot right now to me because of the pregnancy.

Thursday, December 23, 2010

Hello Again

yeah so I'm still alive and doing just fine. life has been heck a busy since the wedding and only a little knitting here and there has been going on but i wanted to Wish everyone a Very Merry Christmas!

Sunday, June 6, 2010

Other side





Here is the other side of the bag. I think it turned out pretty well.

Picture of bag





Here is one side f the bag I made yesterday....I love the summery floral print, I have enough material left over to make a skirt!!!